
Officers
WOK Montgomery Scott
CLASS: ENGINEERING
GROUP: FEDERATION
FACTION: WRATH OF KHAN
Of all the crew who walked the hallowed hallways and served on the prestigious decks of the U.S.S. Enterprise and its subsequent iterations, perhaps none were as intimately acquainted with the ship as its Chief Engineer, Montgomery “Scotty” Scott. For almost three decades, Scotty devoted himself to the continued maintenance of his beloved ship, ensuring that the name “Enterprise” became synonymous with excellence in the annals of Federation history. From encounters with fearsome Klingon fleets, to standoffs with unyielding Romulan warbirds, there was no threat capable of standing in the way of Scotty and his ability to realize the full potential of the Enterprise.
Although he would be the first person to refute his given title, Scotty was known throughout Starfleet ranks as an eminent “miracle worker”. However, no single miracle could alter the events that transpired following the reemergence of Khan Noonien Singh and his subsequent plot to steal the Genesis Device. Following Khan’s defeat at the conclusion of a fierce battle in the Mutara Nebula, Scotty bore witness to the valiant sacrifice made by Captain Spock, who would give his very life in order to prevent the destruction of the Enterprise. Not only had Spock saved Scotty’s life, he also saved the very ship that Scotty loved so dearly. As a small token of recompense, Scotty would volunteer to pay tribute to his fallen comrade by playing the bagpipes during Spock’s funeral.
Explore progression
Choose a level to see its captured statistics and requirements.
- Class
- Engineering
- Rarity
- Epic
- Captured base attack
- 10
- Captured base defense
- 14
- Captured base health
- 8
- Maximum level
- 30
- Maximum rank
- 5
- Group
- Wrath Of Khan
- Faction
- Federation
Abilities
Too Many Bumps · BELOW_DECK
WOK Montgomery Scott reduces enemy Shield Mitigation by 10% (40% at rank 5) when fighting non-Armada hostiles.
All They've Got · OFFICER
WOK Montgomery Scott increases loot gained from Armadas by 20% (125% at rank 5).
Captured promotion requirements
| Rank | Shards | Maximum level |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100 | 5 |
| 2 | 200 | 10 |
| 3 | 400 | 15 |
| 4 | 700 | 20 |
| 5 | 1500 | 30 |
Too Many Bumps · ranks 5
No captured values for this selection.
| Rank | Value | Unit |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10% | % |
| 2 | 15% | % |
| 3 | 20% | % |
| 4 | 30% | % |
| 5 | 40% | % |
All They've Got · ranks 5
No captured values for this selection.
| Rank | Value | Unit |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 20% | % |
| 2 | 40% | % |
| 3 | 65% | % |
| 4 | 90% | % |
| 5 | 125% | % |
Level statistics 120
No captured values for this selection.
| Statistic | Progression | Level | Value | Unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 1 | 120 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 1 | 168 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 1 | 96 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 1 | 200 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 2 | 130 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 2 | 182 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 2 | 104 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 2 | 800 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 3 | 147 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 3 | 206 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 3 | 118 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 3 | 1,400 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 4 | 168 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 4 | 235 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 4 | 134 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 4 | 2,200 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 5 | 191 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 5 | 268 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 5 | 153 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 5 | 3,200 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 6 | 218 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 6 | 305 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 6 | 174 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 6 | 17,600 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 7 | 246 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 7 | 344 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 7 | 197 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 7 | 24,400 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 8 | 276 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 8 | 387 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 8 | 221 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 8 | 30,400 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 9 | 308 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 9 | 431 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 9 | 247 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 9 | 34,400 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 10 | 342 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 10 | 479 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 10 | 274 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 10 | 37,200 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 11 | 377 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 11 | 528 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 11 | 302 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 11 | 120,000 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 12 | 414 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 12 | 579 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 12 | 331 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 12 | 150,000 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 13 | 452 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 13 | 633 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 13 | 362 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 13 | 174,000 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 14 | 491 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 14 | 688 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 14 | 393 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 14 | 192,000 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 15 | 532 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 15 | 745 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 15 | 426 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 15 | 198,000 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 16 | 574 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 16 | 803 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 16 | 459 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 16 | 434,000 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 17 | 617 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 17 | 863 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 17 | 493 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 17 | 525,000 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 18 | 661 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 18 | 925 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 18 | 529 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 18 | 595,000 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 19 | 706 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 19 | 988 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 19 | 565 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 19 | 637,000 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 20 | 752 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 20 | 1,053 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 20 | 601 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 20 | 665,000 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 21 | 799 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 21 | 1,118 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 21 | 639 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 21 | 1,392,000 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 22 | 847 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 22 | 1,186 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 22 | 677 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 22 | 1,696,000 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 23 | 896 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 23 | 1,254 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 23 | 717 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 23 | 1,936,000 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 24 | 946 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 24 | 1,324 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 24 | 756 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 24 | 2,112,000 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 25 | 996 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 25 | 1,395 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 25 | 797 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 25 | 2,224,000 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 26 | 1,048 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 26 | 1,467 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 26 | 838 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 26 | 2,583,000 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 27 | 1,100 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 27 | 1,540 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 27 | 880 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 27 | 2,628,000 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 28 | 1,153 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 28 | 1,615 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 28 | 923 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 28 | 2,655,000 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 29 | 1,207 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 29 | 1,690 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 29 | 966 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 29 | 2,673,000 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 30 | 1,262 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 30 | 1,767 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 30 | 1,010 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 30 | 2,682,000 | — |
Promotion requirements 5
No captured values for this selection.
| Rank | Maximum level | Shards |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 100 |
| 2 | 10 | 100 |
| 3 | 15 | 200 |
| 4 | 20 | 300 |
| 5 | 30 | 800 |
Traits 3
No captured values for this selection.
| Trait | Description |
|---|---|
| Resilient | — |
| Loyal | — |
| Passionate | — |
Synergy 1
No captured values for this selection.
| Full synergy | Half synergy |
|---|---|
| 0% | 0% |
Synergy partners 4
No captured values for this selection.
| Officer | Bonus |
|---|---|
| WOK Carol Marcus | 0.00% |
| WOK Joachim | 0.00% |
| WOK Leonard McCoy | 0.00% |
| WOK Saavik | 0.00% |
Promotion costs 11
No captured values for this selection.
| Rank | Resource | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | FEDERATION CREDITS | 1,100 |
| 2 | PIONEER'S CREST | 10,000 |
| 3 | ENGINEERING BADGE | 1 |
| 3 | FEDERATION CREDITS | 4,500 |
| 3 | PIONEER'S CREST | 25,000 |
| 4 | ENGINEERING BADGE | 2 |
| 4 | FEDERATION CREDITS | 11,500 |
| 4 | PIONEER'S CREST | 50,000 |
| 5 | ENGINEERING BADGE | 4 |
| 5 | FEDERATION CREDITS | 25,000 |
| 5 | PIONEER'S CREST | 120,000 |
Trait unlock costs 16
No captured values for this selection.
| Trait | Trait level | Resource | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loyal | 1 | Trait XP | 7,650 |
| Loyal | 2 | Trait XP | 6,000 |
| Loyal | 3 | Trait XP | 7,000 |
| Loyal | 4 | Trait XP | 8,850 |
| Passionate | 1 | Trait XP | 10,000 |
| Passionate | 2 | Trait XP | 4,000 |
| Passionate | 3 | Trait XP | 7,000 |
| Passionate | 4 | Trait XP | 10,000 |
| Passionate | 5 | Trait XP | 15,000 |
| Passionate | 6 | Trait XP | 23,000 |
| Passionate | 7 | Trait XP | 42,000 |
| Passionate | 8 | Trait XP | 68,000 |
| Passionate | 9 | Trait XP | 107K |
| Resilient | 1 | Trait XP | 1,500 |
| Resilient | 2 | Trait XP | 2,700 |
| Resilient | 3 | Trait XP | 3,800 |