
Officers
Vemet
CLASS: SCIENCE
GROUP: NERO'S CREW
FACTION: ROMULAN STAR EMPIRE
Vemet worked on the Narada for years; a friend of Nero's and a constant voice of caution and reason, Vemet helped steer the crew through many a difficult situation. When Nero called for revenge, Vemet advised care and planning, but provided his service all the same.
Explore progression
Choose a level to see its captured statistics and requirements.
- Class
- Science
- Rarity
- Rare
- Captured base attack
- 5
- Captured base defense
- 9
- Captured base health
- 10
- Maximum level
- 30
- Maximum rank
- 5
- Group
- Nero's Crew
- Faction
- Romulan
Abilities
Romulan Tenacity · CAPTAIN
If the ship survives an attack that depletes its shields and is destroyed in one of the following attacks during the same battle, the battle is lost but Vemet heals 5% of the Hull Health and the ship survives. This takes precedence over the NSEA Protector’s Omega-13 Ship Ability and does not stack.
Feel the Heat · OFFICER
At the beginning of each round, if the opponent's ship is Burning, Vemet decreases its Shield Health by an amount equal to 25% of the Health of all Officers on the ship.
Captured promotion requirements
| Rank | Shards | Maximum level |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 36 | 5 |
| 2 | 90 | 10 |
| 3 | 198 | 15 |
| 4 | 342 | 20 |
| 5 | 558 | 30 |
Romulan Tenacity · ranks 5
No captured values for this selection.
| Rank | Value | Unit |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5% | % |
| 2 | 5% | % |
| 3 | 5% | % |
| 4 | 5% | % |
| 5 | 5% | % |
Feel the Heat · ranks 5
No captured values for this selection.
| Rank | Value | Unit |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 25% | % |
| 2 | 50% | % |
| 3 | 100% | % |
| 4 | 400% | % |
| 5 | 750% | % |
Level statistics 120
No captured values for this selection.
| Statistic | Progression | Level | Value | Unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 1 | 25 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 1 | 45 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 1 | 50 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 1 | 100 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 2 | 28 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 2 | 50 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 2 | 55 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 2 | 400 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 3 | 32 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 3 | 58 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 3 | 65 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 3 | 700 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 4 | 38 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 4 | 68 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 4 | 76 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 4 | 1,100 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 5 | 45 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 5 | 80 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 5 | 89 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 5 | 1,600 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 6 | 52 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 6 | 94 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 6 | 104 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 6 | 8,800 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 7 | 60 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 7 | 108 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 7 | 121 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 7 | 12,200 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 8 | 69 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 8 | 124 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 8 | 138 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 8 | 15,200 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 9 | 78 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 9 | 141 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 9 | 157 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 9 | 17,200 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 10 | 88 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 10 | 159 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 10 | 176 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 10 | 18,600 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 11 | 99 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 11 | 177 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 11 | 197 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 11 | 60,000 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 12 | 109 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 12 | 197 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 12 | 219 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 12 | 75,000 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 13 | 121 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 13 | 217 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 13 | 241 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 13 | 87,000 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 14 | 132 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 14 | 238 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 14 | 265 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 14 | 96,000 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 15 | 144 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 15 | 260 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 15 | 289 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 15 | 99,000 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 16 | 157 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 16 | 282 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 16 | 314 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 16 | 217,000 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 17 | 170 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 17 | 305 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 17 | 339 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 17 | 262,500 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 18 | 183 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 18 | 329 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 18 | 366 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 18 | 297,500 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 19 | 196 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 19 | 354 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 19 | 393 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 19 | 318,500 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 20 | 210 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 20 | 379 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 20 | 421 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 20 | 332,500 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 21 | 225 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 21 | 404 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 21 | 449 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 21 | 696,000 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 22 | 239 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 22 | 430 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 22 | 478 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 22 | 848,000 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 23 | 254 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 23 | 457 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 23 | 508 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 23 | 968,000 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 24 | 269 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 24 | 484 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 24 | 538 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 24 | 1,056,000 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 25 | 284 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 25 | 512 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 25 | 569 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 25 | 1,112,000 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 26 | 300 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 26 | 540 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 26 | 600 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 26 | 1,291,500 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 27 | 316 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 27 | 569 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 27 | 632 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 27 | 1,314,000 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 28 | 332 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 28 | 598 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 28 | 665 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 28 | 1,327,500 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 29 | 349 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 29 | 628 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 29 | 698 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 29 | 1,336,500 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 30 | 366 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 30 | 658 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 30 | 731 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 30 | 1,341,000 | — |
Promotion requirements 5
No captured values for this selection.
| Rank | Maximum level | Shards |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 36 |
| 2 | 10 | 54 |
| 3 | 15 | 108 |
| 4 | 20 | 144 |
| 5 | 30 | 216 |
Traits 2
No captured values for this selection.
| Trait | Description |
|---|---|
| Advisor | — |
| Cautious | — |
Synergy 1
No captured values for this selection.
| Full synergy | Half synergy |
|---|---|
| 5% | 2% |
Synergy partners 6
No captured values for this selection.
| Officer | Bonus |
|---|---|
| Arix | 2.00% |
| Javaid | 5.00% |
| Kumak | 5.00% |
| Livis | 5.00% |
| Nero | 5.00% |
| Vella | 2.00% |
Promotion costs 9
No captured values for this selection.
| Rank | Resource | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | OFFICER XP | 10,000 |
| 3 | OFFICER XP | 100,000 |
| 3 | ROMULAN CREDITS | 1,150 |
| 4 | OFFICER XP | 250,000 |
| 4 | ROMULAN CREDITS | 4,600 |
| 4 | SCIENCE BADGE | 1 |
| 5 | OFFICER XP | 500,000 |
| 5 | ROMULAN CREDITS | 11,500 |
| 5 | SCIENCE BADGE | 2 |
Trait unlock costs 7
No captured values for this selection.
| Trait | Trait level | Resource | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Advisor | 1 | Trait XP | 1,500 |
| Advisor | 2 | Trait XP | 2,700 |
| Advisor | 3 | Trait XP | 3,800 |
| Cautious | 1 | Trait XP | 7,650 |
| Cautious | 2 | Trait XP | 6,000 |
| Cautious | 3 | Trait XP | 7,000 |
| Cautious | 4 | Trait XP | 8,850 |