
Officers
Worf
CLASS: COMMAND
GROUP: TNG CREW
FACTION: FEDERATION
Fearless warrior. A man of two worlds.
Worf, son of Mogh, is a Klingon warrior and Starfleet officer. At a young age, Worf lived on the Khitomer colony, which was eventually attacked by Romulan forces, leaving him orphaned. Luckily, he was rescued by a Federation vessel, the U.S.S. Intrepid, where he was adopted by the Rozhenko family. Worf grew up surrounded by humans, but kept close ties to his ancestral home. As the first of his kind to ever serve in Starfleet, he has constantly faced ridicule and rejection from fellow Klingons. Worf fights twice as hard for his honor, and has become a battle-sharpened edge as a result.
Worf’s place as Chief Security aboard the Enterprise came after a stint as conn officer. He regularly reports to away team duty as the front line of defense for the landing party. Worf is a fearless and formidable warrior, with a bat’leth, or helming the tactical controls of a starship.
Explore progression
Choose a level to see its captured statistics and requirements.
- Class
- Command
- Rarity
- Rare
- Captured base attack
- 11
- Captured base defense
- 11
- Captured base health
- 2
- Maximum level
- 30
- Maximum rank
- 5
- Group
- TNG Crew
- Faction
- Federation
Abilities
Headlong Into Battle · CAPTAIN
After winning a battle, Worf increases the Warp Speed of the ship by 70%. This bonus does not stack, and is removed when returning to your station.
Only Fools Have No Fear · OFFICER
Worf increases all Mitigation stats against non-player targets by 20%.
Captured promotion requirements
| Rank | Shards | Maximum level |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 38 | 5 |
| 2 | 93 | 10 |
| 3 | 208 | 15 |
| 4 | 363 | 20 |
| 5 | 588 | 30 |
Headlong Into Battle · ranks 5
No captured values for this selection.
| Rank | Value | Unit |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 70% | % |
| 2 | 70% | % |
| 3 | 70% | % |
| 4 | 70% | % |
| 5 | 70% | % |
Only Fools Have No Fear · ranks 5
No captured values for this selection.
| Rank | Value | Unit |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 20% | % |
| 2 | 40% | % |
| 3 | 60% | % |
| 4 | 80% | % |
| 5 | 100% | % |
Level statistics 120
No captured values for this selection.
| Statistic | Progression | Level | Value | Unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 1 | 55 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 1 | 55 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 1 | 10 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 1 | 100 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 2 | 61 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 2 | 61 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 2 | 11 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 2 | 400 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 3 | 71 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 3 | 71 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 3 | 13 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 3 | 700 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 4 | 84 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 4 | 84 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 4 | 15 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 4 | 1,100 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 5 | 98 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 5 | 98 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 5 | 18 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 5 | 1,600 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 6 | 115 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 6 | 115 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 6 | 21 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 6 | 8,800 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 7 | 133 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 7 | 133 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 7 | 24 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 7 | 12,200 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 8 | 152 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 8 | 152 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 8 | 28 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 8 | 15,200 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 9 | 172 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 9 | 172 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 9 | 31 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 9 | 17,200 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 10 | 194 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 10 | 194 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 10 | 35 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 10 | 18,600 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 11 | 217 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 11 | 217 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 11 | 39 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 11 | 60,000 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 12 | 241 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 12 | 241 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 12 | 44 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 12 | 75,000 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 13 | 265 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 13 | 265 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 13 | 48 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 13 | 87,000 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 14 | 291 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 14 | 291 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 14 | 53 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 14 | 96,000 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 15 | 318 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 15 | 318 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 15 | 58 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 15 | 99,000 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 16 | 345 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 16 | 345 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 16 | 63 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 16 | 217,000 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 17 | 373 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 17 | 373 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 17 | 68 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 17 | 262,500 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 18 | 402 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 18 | 402 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 18 | 73 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 18 | 297,500 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 19 | 432 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 19 | 432 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 19 | 79 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 19 | 318,500 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 20 | 463 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 20 | 463 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 20 | 84 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 20 | 332,500 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 21 | 494 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 21 | 494 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 21 | 90 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 21 | 696,000 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 22 | 526 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 22 | 526 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 22 | 96 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 22 | 848,000 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 23 | 558 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 23 | 558 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 23 | 102 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 23 | 968,000 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 24 | 592 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 24 | 592 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 24 | 108 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 24 | 1,056,000 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 25 | 626 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 25 | 626 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 25 | 114 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 25 | 1,112,000 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 26 | 660 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 26 | 660 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 26 | 120 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 26 | 1,291,500 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 27 | 695 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 27 | 695 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 27 | 126 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 27 | 1,314,000 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 28 | 731 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 28 | 731 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 28 | 133 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 28 | 1,327,500 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 29 | 767 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 29 | 767 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 29 | 140 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 29 | 1,336,500 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 30 | 804 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 30 | 804 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 30 | 146 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 30 | 1,341,000 | — |
Promotion requirements 5
No captured values for this selection.
| Rank | Maximum level | Shards |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 38 |
| 2 | 10 | 55 |
| 3 | 15 | 115 |
| 4 | 20 | 155 |
| 5 | 30 | 225 |
Traits 2
No captured values for this selection.
| Trait | Description |
|---|---|
| Security | — |
| Dedicated | — |
Synergy 1
No captured values for this selection.
| Full synergy | Half synergy |
|---|---|
| 15% | 10% |
Synergy partners 8
No captured values for this selection.
| Officer | Bonus |
|---|---|
| Beverly Crusher | 15.00% |
| Data | 15.00% |
| Deanna Troi | 15.00% |
| Geordi La Forge | 15.00% |
| Jean-Luc Picard | 10.00% |
| Tasha Yar | 15.00% |
| Wesley Crusher | 15.00% |
| William T. Riker | 10.00% |
Promotion costs 9
No captured values for this selection.
| Rank | Resource | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | OFFICER XP | 10,000 |
| 3 | FEDERATION CREDITS | 1,200 |
| 3 | OFFICER XP | 100,000 |
| 4 | COMMAND BADGE | 1 |
| 4 | FEDERATION CREDITS | 4,800 |
| 4 | OFFICER XP | 250,000 |
| 5 | COMMAND BADGE | 2 |
| 5 | FEDERATION CREDITS | 12,000 |
| 5 | OFFICER XP | 500,000 |
Trait unlock costs 7
No captured values for this selection.
| Trait | Trait level | Resource | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dedicated | 1 | Trait XP | 7,650 |
| Dedicated | 2 | Trait XP | 6,000 |
| Dedicated | 3 | Trait XP | 7,000 |
| Dedicated | 4 | Trait XP | 8,850 |
| Security | 1 | Trait XP | 1,500 |
| Security | 2 | Trait XP | 2,700 |
| Security | 3 | Trait XP | 3,800 |