
Officers
William T. Riker
CLASS: COMMAND
GROUP: TNG CREW
FACTION: FEDERATION
William Thomas Riker is the First Officer of the U.S.S. Enterprise-D, holding the rank of Commander. Riker’s impressive resumé includes a stint on board the U.S.S. Hood, under Captain DeSoto, and as an operations officer aboard the U.S.S. Potemkin.
Riker was given the nickname of “Number One” by Captain Jean-Luc Picard shortly after their first meeting; a moniker that has followed him since. As one of the most charismatic and popular members of the Enterprise crew, Riker is a constant when it comes to social gatherings as well as official functions. He takes part in contests such as Anbo-jyutsu and the infamous team sport of Parrises Squares. He is responsible for organizing a regular poker night with other members of the senior staff. Riker is also an accomplished trombone player and champion marksman with a phaser.
William Riker is a man who is brave in the face of adversity and willing to do his utmost for the Federation. His loyalty is without question, and his honor is his bond.
Explore progression
Choose a level to see its captured statistics and requirements.
- Class
- Command
- Rarity
- Epic
- Captured base attack
- 16
- Captured base defense
- 4
- Captured base health
- 4
- Maximum level
- 30
- Maximum rank
- 5
- Group
- TNG Crew
- Faction
- Federation
Abilities
Vibrant Authority · CAPTAIN
William T. Riker increases Weapon Damage against Armada Targets by 100% every round (cumulative).
The Icarus Factor · OFFICER
William T. Riker increases Weapon Damage against Federation Hostiles and Federation Armadas by 100%.
Captured promotion requirements
| Rank | Shards | Maximum level |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100 | 5 |
| 2 | 200 | 10 |
| 3 | 400 | 15 |
| 4 | 700 | 20 |
| 5 | 1500 | 30 |
Vibrant Authority · ranks 5
No captured values for this selection.
| Rank | Value | Unit |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100% | % |
| 2 | 100% | % |
| 3 | 100% | % |
| 4 | 100% | % |
| 5 | 100% | % |
The Icarus Factor · ranks 5
No captured values for this selection.
| Rank | Value | Unit |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100% | % |
| 2 | 150% | % |
| 3 | 200% | % |
| 4 | 250% | % |
| 5 | 300% | % |
Level statistics 120
No captured values for this selection.
| Statistic | Progression | Level | Value | Unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 1 | 192 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 1 | 48 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 1 | 48 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 1 | 200 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 2 | 208 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 2 | 52 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 2 | 52 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 2 | 800 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 3 | 235 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 3 | 59 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 3 | 59 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 3 | 1,400 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 4 | 268 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 4 | 67 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 4 | 67 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 4 | 2,200 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 5 | 306 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 5 | 77 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 5 | 77 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 5 | 3,200 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 6 | 348 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 6 | 87 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 6 | 87 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 6 | 17,600 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 7 | 393 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 7 | 98 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 7 | 98 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 7 | 24,400 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 8 | 442 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 8 | 110 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 8 | 110 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 8 | 30,400 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 9 | 493 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 9 | 123 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 9 | 123 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 9 | 34,400 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 10 | 547 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 10 | 137 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 10 | 137 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 10 | 37,200 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 11 | 604 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 11 | 151 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 11 | 151 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 11 | 120,000 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 12 | 662 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 12 | 166 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 12 | 166 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 12 | 150,000 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 13 | 723 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 13 | 181 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 13 | 181 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 13 | 174,000 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 14 | 786 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 14 | 197 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 14 | 197 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 14 | 192,000 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 15 | 851 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 15 | 213 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 15 | 213 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 15 | 198,000 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 16 | 918 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 16 | 230 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 16 | 230 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 16 | 434,000 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 17 | 987 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 17 | 247 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 17 | 247 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 17 | 525,000 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 18 | 1,057 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 18 | 264 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 18 | 264 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 18 | 595,000 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 19 | 1,129 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 19 | 282 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 19 | 282 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 19 | 637,000 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 20 | 1,203 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 20 | 301 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 20 | 301 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 20 | 665,000 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 21 | 1,278 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 21 | 320 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 21 | 320 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 21 | 1,392,000 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 22 | 1,355 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 22 | 339 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 22 | 339 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 22 | 1,696,000 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 23 | 1,433 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 23 | 358 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 23 | 358 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 23 | 1,936,000 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 24 | 1,513 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 24 | 378 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 24 | 378 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 24 | 2,112,000 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 25 | 1,594 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 25 | 398 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 25 | 398 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 25 | 2,224,000 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 26 | 1,676 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 26 | 419 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 26 | 419 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 26 | 2,583,000 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 27 | 1,760 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 27 | 440 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 27 | 440 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 27 | 2,628,000 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 28 | 1,845 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 28 | 461 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 28 | 461 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 28 | 2,655,000 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 29 | 1,932 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 29 | 483 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 29 | 483 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 29 | 2,673,000 | — |
| ATTACK | LEVEL | 30 | 2,019 | — |
| DEFENSE | LEVEL | 30 | 505 | — |
| HEALTH | LEVEL | 30 | 505 | — |
| XP | LEVEL | 30 | 2,682,000 | — |
Promotion requirements 5
No captured values for this selection.
| Rank | Maximum level | Shards |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 100 |
| 2 | 10 | 100 |
| 3 | 15 | 200 |
| 4 | 20 | 300 |
| 5 | 30 | 800 |
Traits 3
No captured values for this selection.
| Trait | Description |
|---|---|
| Uncompromising | — |
| Charismatic | — |
| Charming | — |
Synergy 1
No captured values for this selection.
| Full synergy | Half synergy |
|---|---|
| 20% | 10% |
Synergy partners 8
No captured values for this selection.
| Officer | Bonus |
|---|---|
| Beverly Crusher | 20.00% |
| Data | 20.00% |
| Deanna Troi | 20.00% |
| Geordi La Forge | 20.00% |
| Jean-Luc Picard | 10.00% |
| Tasha Yar | 20.00% |
| Wesley Crusher | 20.00% |
| Worf | 10.00% |
Promotion costs 11
No captured values for this selection.
| Rank | Resource | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | FEDERATION CREDITS | 1,100 |
| 2 | OFFICER XP | 50,000 |
| 3 | COMMAND BADGE | 1 |
| 3 | FEDERATION CREDITS | 4,400 |
| 3 | OFFICER XP | 500,000 |
| 4 | COMMAND BADGE | 2 |
| 4 | FEDERATION CREDITS | 11,000 |
| 4 | OFFICER XP | 1,250,000 |
| 5 | COMMAND BADGE | 4 |
| 5 | FEDERATION CREDITS | 23,000 |
| 5 | OFFICER XP | 2,500,000 |
Trait unlock costs 16
No captured values for this selection.
| Trait | Trait level | Resource | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charismatic | 1 | Trait XP | 7,650 |
| Charismatic | 2 | Trait XP | 6,000 |
| Charismatic | 3 | Trait XP | 7,000 |
| Charismatic | 4 | Trait XP | 8,850 |
| Charming | 1 | Trait XP | 10,000 |
| Charming | 2 | Trait XP | 4,000 |
| Charming | 3 | Trait XP | 7,000 |
| Charming | 4 | Trait XP | 10,000 |
| Charming | 5 | Trait XP | 15,000 |
| Charming | 6 | Trait XP | 23,000 |
| Charming | 7 | Trait XP | 42,000 |
| Charming | 8 | Trait XP | 68,000 |
| Charming | 9 | Trait XP | 107K |
| Uncompromising | 1 | Trait XP | 1,500 |
| Uncompromising | 2 | Trait XP | 2,700 |
| Uncompromising | 3 | Trait XP | 3,800 |